Live
  1. Australian Doubles WCOP hopefuls Justin ...
  2. The CPBA will now be the Official Table ...
  3. Congratulations to the Season 12 Winners...
  4. Diamond League hits an-other Milestone 6...
  5. Registration Open for 2018 BCAPL World C...

AWARD WINNERS

Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Winner: To the Inch
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Runners-Up: Chalk it Up
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Shake and Bake
MVP Winner: Justin Saich
MVP Runner-Up: Long Vuong
Local Legends Shield Team Winners: The Burglars
Local Legends Shield Team Runner-Up: Xfacta
Graded Singles Winner – Bronze Division Winner: Simon Felice
Graded Singles Winner – Silver Division Winner: Pinky Quinn
Scotch Doubles Bronze Division Winner: Langa Solofoni and Danny Frasi
Scotch Doubles Silver Division Winner: Matt Pickering and John Marosevic
Scotch Doubles Gold Division Winner: John McDermott and Nat Sang
Best Player – Male: Justin Saich
Best Player – Female: Joey Tohme
Mr 8 Ball: Matt Pickering
Mr 9 Ball: Justin Saich
Big Chief: Barry Mavros
Clearance Specialist: Long Vuong
Marquee Master Winner: Danny Gilligan
Head Hunter: Andrew Campbell
Local Legend Winner: Nick Nikloski
Intermediate Winner: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Hill’s District: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur District: Danny Stone
Best Player – City: Long Vuong
Best Player – Lidcombe: Justin Saich
Best Player – Hunter: Phil Mowbray
Best Player – Illawarra: Daniel Jenkins
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Winner: Wess
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Runners-Up: Billyrista 2
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Piston Broke
MVP Winner: Raimo Teesear
Local Legends Shield Team Winners: Doin Jus Dat
Local Legends Shield Team Runner-Up: Trim Triangles
Graded Singles Winner – Regular Grade Winner: Allison Hope
Graded Singles Winner – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Jay Hendrie
Graded Singles Winner – Competition Grade Winner: Kah Weng Tan
Graded Singles Winner – B Grade Winner: Andrew Chan
Graded Singles Winner – B Plus Grade Winner: Elmer Ugay
Graded Singles Winner – A Grade Winner: Barry Mavros
Graded Singles Winner – Open Grade Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
Handicap Singles Winner: Maher El Omari
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Kha Lee & Andy Phan
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Annie Kim & Scott McMahon
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Aaron Kane & James Hardy
Best Player – Male: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Female: Rachel Piao
Mr 8 Ball: Scott Taylor
Mr 9 Ball: Scott Taylor
Big Chief: Shaun Oglesby
Marquee Master Winner: Scott Taylor/td>
Head Hunter: Ben Skyring
Local Legend Winner: Roger Miller
Intermediate Winner: Jukka Mikkonen
Best Player – Hill’s District: Scott Taylor
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Archie Luminarias
Best Player – Lidcombe: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Hunter: Danny Gilligan
Diamond League Season Winner: Playing Blind
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Standard
Las Vegas Showdown Most Valuable Player:
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Playing Blind
MVP Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
Local Legends Team Winners:
Local Legends Team Runner-Up:
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Kha Le
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Aaron Milne
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: David Holstien
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Jonathon Taylor
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Archie Luminarias
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: John Bowkett
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Male: Tony Behan
Best Player – Female: Kate Harrison
Mr 8 Ball: Greg Jenkins
Mr 9 Ball: Phil Mowbray
Big Chief: Travis Crawley
Clearance Specialist: Shaun Oglesby
Marquee Master Winner: Shaun Oglesby
Head Hunter: Michael Canale
Local Legend Winner: Michael Canale
Intermediate Winner: Richard Abanathi
Best Player – Hill’s District: Jonathon Walker
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Archie Luminarias
Best Player – Lidcombe: Tony Behan
Best Player – Hunter: Phil Mowbry
Diamond League Season Winner: The Centurions
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Playing Blind
Las Vegas Showdown Most Valuable Player: John Bowkett
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Kuki and Co
MVP Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
MVP Runner-Up: Greg Jenkins
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Kha Lee
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: John Hancock
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Mick Gallen
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Kate Harrison
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Steve Koster
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Ivan Liu
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Raimo Teesaar
Handicap Singles Winner: Justin Sajich
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Mick Gallen & Andrew McLawrence
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Alex Trundley & Stuart Rogers
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Chris Kovacs & Jamie Cullinan
Best Player – Male: Raimo Teesaar
Best Player – Female: Allison Hope
Mr 8 Ball: Raimo Teesaar
Mr 9 Ball: Shaun Oglesby
Big Chief: Justin Sajich
Clearance Specialist: Justin Sajich
Marquee Master Winner: Raimo Teesaar
Head Hunter Blake Fogarty
Local Legend Winner: Kah Weng Tan
Intermediate Winner: Jonathan Taylor
Best Player – Hill’s District: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Raimo Teesaar
Best Player – Lidcombe: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Hunter: Chris Mungoven
Diamond League Season Winner: The Avengers
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Piston Broke
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Sofa Kings Mashed
PVP Winner: Justin Sajich
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Minh Duong
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Raffy Sibug
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Jonathan Taylor
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Collin Wang
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Ivan Liu
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Travis Crawley
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Fili Evagelia
Handicap Singles Winner: Danny Stone
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Michael Eskander and Heath Bateman Paul
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Matt Lemos and Taulima Parker
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Scott Taylor and Matt Pickering
Best Player – Male: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Female: Kate Harrison
Mr 8 Ball: Scott Taylor
Mr 9 Ball: Scott Taylor
Big Chief: Shaun Ogelsby
Clearance Specialist: Greg Jenkins
Marquee Master Winner: Scott Taylor
Head Hunter: Alex Trundley
Local Legend Winner: Michael Sparks
Intermediate Winner: Jason Senko
Best Player – Hills: Scott Taylor
Best Player – Macarthur: Danny Stone
Best Player – City: Ivan Liu
Best Player – Lidcombe: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Shire: Joe Degura
Diamond League Season Winner: AOS
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Manu Samoa
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Misguided
Predator Vegas Pro Winner: Andy Nguyen
Local Legends Team Winners: Bam Bam
Local Legends Team Runner-Up: Picard
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Mark Rudloff
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Dave Gormly
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Aimee Firkins
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Phil Deschenel
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Manny Hipolito
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Fili Evagilia
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Hoc Sung
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Michael Eskander and Jacob Kurniawan
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Gavin Douglas and Kate Harrison
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Shaun Oglesby and Maher El Omari
King of the Hill Team Champions: Black, Tom Shen, Ivan Liu
Handicap Singles Winner: John Kiskonen
Silver Star Award: Jonathon Walker & Daniel Wallace
Chris Kovacs
Best Player – Female: Aimee Firkins
Mr 8 Ball: Andy Nguyen
Mr 9 Ball: Andrew Psalti
Big Chief: Lee Hopwood
Clearance Specialist: Andy Nguyen
Marquee Master Winner: Barry Mavros
Local Legend Winner: Mark Rudloff
Intermediate Winner: Marvin Monzon
Best Player – Hills: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Tom Shen
Best Player – Lidcombe: Andy Nguyen
Best Player – Shire: Peter Ryan
Best Player – Nepean: Shaun Oglesby