Live
  1. Third time a charm for Sajich and his te...
  2. Australian Doubles WCOP hopefuls Justin ...
  3. The CPBA will now be the Official Table ...
  4. Congratulations to the Season 12 Winners...
  5. Diamond League hits an-other Milestone 6...

AWARD WINNERS

Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Winner: To the Mill Dave Gormly Justin Sajich Dan Banfield Nate Hide
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Runners-Up: Lucky Boys Steve Lambert Efi Lio Leighton Pologa Benni Poulivatti Danny Frasi
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Bilyarista Archie Luminarias Mark Daniels
MVP Winner: Justin Sajich
MVP Runner-Up: Fili Evaganelia
Local Legends Shield Team Winners: Captain Birdseye Alex Trundley Peter Ryan David Fogarty
Local Legends Shield Team Runner-Up: Avengers Michael Mulhall Aaron Judah Andrew Lewis
Graded Singles – Bronze Division Winner: Christian Jyosef
Graded Singles – Silver Division Winner: Leighton Pologa
Handicap Singles Winner: Raimo Teesear
Scotch Doubles Bronze Division Winner: Saif Shaikh and Leon Yao
Scotch Doubles Silver Division Winner: Danny Frasi and Leighton Pologa
Scotch Doubles Gold Division Winner: Tom Shen and Oliver An
Best Player – Male: Justin Sajich
Best Player – Female: Alison Hope
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Winner: To the Inch
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Runners-Up: Chalk it Up
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Shake and Bake
MVP Winner: Justin Saich
MVP Runner-Up: Long Vuong
Local Legends Shield Team Winners: The Burglars
Local Legends Shield Team Runner-Up: Xfacta
Graded Singles Winner – Bronze Division Winner: Simon Felice
Graded Singles Winner – Silver Division Winner: Pinky Quinn
Scotch Doubles Bronze Division Winner: Langa Solofoni and Danny Frasi
Scotch Doubles Silver Division Winner: Matt Pickering and John Marosevic
Scotch Doubles Gold Division Winner: John McDermott and Nat Sang
Best Player – Male: Justin Saich
Best Player – Female: Joey Tohme
Mr 8 Ball: Matt Pickering
Mr 9 Ball: Justin Saich
Big Chief: Barry Mavros
Clearance Specialist: Long Vuong
Marquee Master Winner: Danny Gilligan
Head Hunter: Andrew Campbell
Local Legend Winner: Nick Nikloski
Intermediate Winner: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Hill’s District: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur District: Danny Stone
Best Player – City: Long Vuong
Best Player – Lidcombe: Justin Saich
Best Player – Hunter: Phil Mowbray
Best Player – Illawarra: Daniel Jenkins
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Winner: Wess
Diamond League Las Vegas Showdown Season Runners-Up: Billyrista 2
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Piston Broke
MVP Winner: Raimo Teesear
Local Legends Shield Team Winners: Doin Jus Dat
Local Legends Shield Team Runner-Up: Trim Triangles
Graded Singles Winner – Regular Grade Winner: Allison Hope
Graded Singles Winner – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Jay Hendrie
Graded Singles Winner – Competition Grade Winner: Kah Weng Tan
Graded Singles Winner – B Grade Winner: Andrew Chan
Graded Singles Winner – B Plus Grade Winner: Elmer Ugay
Graded Singles Winner – A Grade Winner: Barry Mavros
Graded Singles Winner – Open Grade Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
Handicap Singles Winner: Maher El Omari
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Kha Lee & Andy Phan
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Annie Kim & Scott McMahon
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Aaron Kane & James Hardy
Best Player – Male: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Female: Rachel Piao
Mr 8 Ball: Scott Taylor
Mr 9 Ball: Scott Taylor
Big Chief: Shaun Oglesby
Marquee Master Winner: Scott Taylor/td>
Head Hunter: Ben Skyring
Local Legend Winner: Roger Miller
Intermediate Winner: Jukka Mikkonen
Best Player – Hill’s District: Scott Taylor
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Archie Luminarias
Best Player – Lidcombe: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Hunter: Danny Gilligan
Diamond League Season Winner: Playing Blind
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Standard
Las Vegas Showdown Most Valuable Player:
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Playing Blind
MVP Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
Local Legends Team Winners:
Local Legends Team Runner-Up:
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Kha Le
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Aaron Milne
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: David Holstien
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Jonathon Taylor
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Archie Luminarias
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: John Bowkett
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Shaun Oglesby
Best Player – Male: Tony Behan
Best Player – Female: Kate Harrison
Mr 8 Ball: Greg Jenkins
Mr 9 Ball: Phil Mowbray
Big Chief: Travis Crawley
Clearance Specialist: Shaun Oglesby
Marquee Master Winner: Shaun Oglesby
Head Hunter: Michael Canale
Local Legend Winner: Michael Canale
Intermediate Winner: Richard Abanathi
Best Player – Hill’s District: Jonathon Walker
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Archie Luminarias
Best Player – Lidcombe: Tony Behan
Best Player – Hunter: Phil Mowbry
Diamond League Season Winner: The Centurions
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Playing Blind
Las Vegas Showdown Most Valuable Player: John Bowkett
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Kuki and Co
MVP Winner: Vinnie Calabrese
MVP Runner-Up: Greg Jenkins
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Kha Lee
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: John Hancock
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Mick Gallen
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Kate Harrison
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Steve Koster
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Ivan Liu
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Raimo Teesaar
Handicap Singles Winner: Justin Sajich
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Mick Gallen & Andrew McLawrence
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Alex Trundley & Stuart Rogers
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Chris Kovacs & Jamie Cullinan
Best Player – Male: Raimo Teesaar
Best Player – Female: Allison Hope
Mr 8 Ball: Raimo Teesaar
Mr 9 Ball: Shaun Oglesby
Big Chief: Justin Sajich
Clearance Specialist: Justin Sajich
Marquee Master Winner: Raimo Teesaar
Head Hunter Blake Fogarty
Local Legend Winner: Kah Weng Tan
Intermediate Winner: Jonathan Taylor
Best Player – Hill’s District: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur District: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Raimo Teesaar
Best Player – Lidcombe: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Hunter: Chris Mungoven
Diamond League Season Winner: The Avengers
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Piston Broke
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Sofa Kings Mashed
PVP Winner: Justin Sajich
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Minh Duong
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Raffy Sibug
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Jonathan Taylor
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Collin Wang
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Ivan Liu
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Travis Crawley
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Fili Evagelia
Handicap Singles Winner: Danny Stone
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Michael Eskander and Heath Bateman Paul
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Matt Lemos and Taulima Parker
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Scott Taylor and Matt Pickering
Best Player – Male: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Female: Kate Harrison
Mr 8 Ball: Scott Taylor
Mr 9 Ball: Scott Taylor
Big Chief: Shaun Ogelsby
Clearance Specialist: Greg Jenkins
Marquee Master Winner: Scott Taylor
Head Hunter: Alex Trundley
Local Legend Winner: Michael Sparks
Intermediate Winner: Jason Senko
Best Player – Hills: Scott Taylor
Best Player – Macarthur: Danny Stone
Best Player – City: Ivan Liu
Best Player – Lidcombe: Greg Jenkins
Best Player – Shire: Joe Degura
Diamond League Season Winner: AOS
Diamond League Season Runners-Up: Manu Samoa
Diamond League Season Minor Premiers: Misguided
Predator Vegas Pro Winner: Andy Nguyen
Local Legends Team Winners: Bam Bam
Local Legends Team Runner-Up: Picard
Graded Singles – Regular Grade Winner: Mark Rudloff
Graded Singles – Regular Plus Grade Winner: Dave Gormly
Graded Singles – Competition Grade Winner: Aimee Firkins
Graded Singles – B Grade Winner: Phil Deschenel
Graded Singles – B Plus Grade Winner: Manny Hipolito
Graded Singles – A Grade Winner: Fili Evagilia
Graded Singles – Open Grade Winner: Hoc Sung
Scotch Doubles Leisure Winner: Michael Eskander and Jacob Kurniawan
Scotch Doubles Open Winner: Gavin Douglas and Kate Harrison
Scotch Doubles Advanced Winner: Shaun Oglesby and Maher El Omari
King of the Hill Team Champions: Black, Tom Shen, Ivan Liu
Handicap Singles Winner: John Kiskonen
Silver Star Award: Jonathon Walker & Daniel Wallace
Chris Kovacs
Best Player – Female: Aimee Firkins
Mr 8 Ball: Andy Nguyen
Mr 9 Ball: Andrew Psalti
Big Chief: Lee Hopwood
Clearance Specialist: Andy Nguyen
Marquee Master Winner: Barry Mavros
Local Legend Winner: Mark Rudloff
Intermediate Winner: Marvin Monzon
Best Player – Hills: Matt Pickering
Best Player – Macarthur: Chris Kovacs
Best Player – City: Tom Shen
Best Player – Lidcombe: Andy Nguyen
Best Player – Shire: Peter Ryan
Best Player – Nepean: Shaun Oglesby